tramite visa eeuu

K1 Visa Philippines – Get your Filipina Fiancee in the Usa of america

Just in case you satisfy a girl using the Philippines so that you really need to have her into the United states of america for marriage, you need to file a fiancee visa petition. The fiancee visa, often known as the K1 visa, or K1 fiancee visa, is definitely an computer software that may be surely submitted inside the usa of america using the USCIS Expert services Middle, in Texas. The USCIS (U.s. Citizenship and Immigrations Specialist services) will method your K1 visa for that Philippines in approximaltely 6 to 9 months. To be able to qualify for a Filipina fiancee visa, you need to plainly present evidence of the respective bodily conference. Evidence of your respective convention really need to consist of photographs, copies of your respective passport, and any airline receipts away from your vacation around the Philiipines. The application really need to be filed no later on than two yrs away from your earlier physical conference jointly travelvisa.asia/ขอวีซ่าอเมริกา/.

Once your application is accredited and forwarded in to the U.S. Embassy in Manila, the embassy will get in touch with your Filipina fiancee and organize for her to return in for an interview. Appropriate in advance of she interviews, she will have to present rather some important paperwork together with her like her start certification, passport, and law enforcement certification. In advance of her job interview, she’ll be required to possess a scientific examination at St. Lukes Health care facility in Manila, Philippines. It truly is commonly a two day take a look at, and should be scheduled no a lot fewer that 7 moments prior into the job interview in Manila.

While in the celebration your fiancee is permitted, she’s going to acquire her visa in the U.S. Embassy in Manila in someplace about fourteen days. The visa lets her to travel on the United states of the united states for about 6 months. It really is a person entry fiancee visa. Upfront of she’ll have the capacity to depart by way of the Philippines, she ought to visit a Pre-Departure Orientation Seminar through the CFO (Commission on Filipinos Abroad). They’re going to space a stamp in her passport that will help her to depart the country.

At the time your fiancee enters the Usa, you’ll the two have ninety days to marry, or she have to return back all over again to her family throughout the Philippines. Filipina Fiancee Visas are only legitimate for 90 times, consequently should you be executing approach to obtain married, ensure to acquire it finished right before her visa expires.

Just when you marry, it is best to make an application for her eco-friendly card via the I-485 Adjustment of Position Approach. Immediately just after this application is authorised, your fiancee can perform and vacation.